Hadzihalilovic

Innocence (2004)  Video

Posted by Rare-1 at Sept. 11, 2014
Innocence (2004)

Innocence (2004) + [Extras]
DVDRip | MKV | 720 x 436 | AVC @ 1900 Kbps | 122 min | 1.90 Gb
Audio: French, AC3 2.0 ch @ 192 Kbps | Subs: English, (idx/sub,.srt)
Genre: Drama, Mystery | Belgium

A symbolic tale set in the sun-dappled grounds of a mysterious girls' boarding school, Lucile Hadzihalilovic's Innocence is certainly one of the more evocative, confident and also sinister portrayals of female awakening that I've seen. Moths flutter in the glow of unusual lamps that seem to hang, unattached, above well-trodden woodland paths. A forlorn, child-sized coffin stands alone in the dusty surroundings of an empty bedroom. A boat, green with decades of wear, bumps audibly and incessantly against its rickety jetty. This is the world in which these impressionable young girls, categorized by the coloured ribbons they wear, innocently frolic. They gossip, do chores, and play on the vast lawns and in the imposing shadow of a mansion; a shadow that later comes to represent the adulthood towards which they are hurtling, unknowingly, at such a relentless pace.

Innocence (2004) [Re-UP]  Video

Posted by galmuchet at Feb. 14, 2010
Innocence (2004) [Re-UP]

Innocence (2004)
DVDrip | XviD-1257 | mp3@192 | 688x288 | Audio : French | Subs: English, Spanish, German, Portuguese idx/sub | DVD Cover | 1h55 | 1.2 Gb
Drame, Fantastique | Belgium, France, UK 2004 | Realisation Lucile HADZIHALILOVIC

Un enfant se réveille dans un cercueil, et découvre ce qui deviendra sa nouvelle demeure : un pavillon où vivent également quatre autres petites filles, ses aînées. Dehors, un parc, mystérieux, éclairé par des lampadaires et cerné d’un mur infranchissable. Elle ignore ce qu’est devenue sa famille, mais découvre bien vite qu’elle est là pour longtemps. Jusqu’à la fin de son enfance. Car toutes ces petites filles sont réunies dans cet étrange pensionnat pour apprendre à grandir. Et c’est à travers la danse que ces chenilles deviendront papillons…

Innocence (2004)  Video

Posted by Rare-1 at Feb. 10, 2014
 Innocence (2004)

Innocence (2004)
Also known as: Inocência, Innocence - Viattomuus, Viattomuus, L'école, Athootita, Niewinnosc, Inocência, Nevinost
DVDRip | Lang: French | AVI | 640x272 | XviD, yuv420p | mp3, 48000 Hz, stereo, 128 kb/s | 01:55:14 | Subs: English | 698.80 MB
Genre: Drama, Mystery | France

In the depths of the forest is closed deaf educational institution or orphanage for girls, which is not the ballet school, not a place where girls go after death. They come here in the tombs with vanishing memories of his past and his family. Their mentor - young women who is rumored to be spreading among young novices themselves once studied in this school, but for serious violations were left here forever.

La bouche de Jean-Pierre / Mimi (1996)  Video

Posted by pgf000 at Jan. 5, 2014
La bouche de Jean-Pierre / Mimi (1996)

La bouche de Jean-Pierre / Mimi (1996)
MKV (H264) 720x276 23.976fps 909KBps | French Dolby AC3 48KHz stereo 192Kbps | English built-in VobSub | 50:32 | 328MB
+ bonus material: Gaspar Noe's interview, Director (Lucie Hadzihalilovic) interview | 280 MB
Drama | Director: Lucile Hadzihalilovic | Stars: Sandra Sammartino, Denise Aron-Schropfer, Michel Trillot

A ten year old girl is received by her aunt because of her mother's confinement to a mental hospital. But the aunt lives with a man, Jean-Pierre, who seems to be a little too nice with the girl.

Innocence (2004)  Video

Posted by Mindsnatcher at Aug. 31, 2016
Innocence (2004)

Innocence (2004)
DVDRip | mkv | x265 HEVC @ 2575 Kbps, 25.0 fps | 720 x 404 | 1h 55min | 2.07 GB
2-ch French AC-3 @ 192 Kbps | Subtitle: English
Genre: Drama

Prepare yourself to be either infuriated or fascinated by this French film. There's no in-between reaction available here.When people talk about seeing a really weird film where nothing happened and the end didn't make any sense, this is the film they're probably talking about. I'd call it fascinating, but I'm well aware that I'm probably in the minority. Try this synopsis on for size: the film begins with a young girl, Iris, arriving in a coffin at some kind of all-girls boarding school…

Innocence (2004)  Video

Posted by Mindsnatcher at Feb. 22, 2015
Innocence (2004)

Innocence (2004)
DVD9 | Video TS | MPEG 2 @ 7455 Kbps | 720 x 576 | PAL 4:2:0 | 122 min | 6.76 GB
French AC-3 @ 192 Kbps | Sub: none
Genre: Drama | Mystery

A look inside an offbeat boarding school for young girls.

La bouche de Jean-Pierre (1996)  Video

Posted by Mindsnatcher at May 1, 2014
La bouche de Jean-Pierre (1996)

La bouche de Jean-Pierre (1996)
DVDRip | avi | XviD @ 1111 Kbps, 25 fps | 696x280 | 01:29:58 | 589 MB
Audio: French MP3 2.0 @ 190 Kbps, 48.0 KHz | Subtitle: English, Russian (srt)
Director: Lucile Hadzihalilovic | Stars: LSandra Sammartino, Denise Aron-Schropfer, Michel Trillot | Country: France
Genre: Drama

A ten year old girl is received by her aunt because of her mother's confinement to a mental hospital. But the aunt lives with a man, Jean-Pierre, who seems to be a little too nice with the girl. "My name is Mimi. My mom took a lot of drugs last night and now she's all pale and in the hospital. Aunt Solange took me to her apartment. My bed is in a very little closet. At night, I hear a man hurting Solange. His name is Jean-Pierre. There's nothing to do at my aunt's apartment. The apartment is really hot. Jean-Pierre messes with me.nI'm scared he's going to hurt me like he hurts my aunt at night. Drugs have many, many colors, there are many to choose from… Maybe if I take them, I can go be with my mom again." See trailer: www.pathfinderpictures.com