Sofia

Metallica, Slayer, Megadeth, Anthrax: The Big 4 - Live from Sofia, Bulgaria  (2010)

Metallica, Slayer, Megadeth, Anthrax: The Big 4 - Live from Sofia, Bulgaria (2010)
aka: The Big Four (Sofia, 2010)
4x 720p Blu-rayRip | MKV | AVC @ 17.6 Mbps, 23.976 fps | 1280 x 720 (16:9) | 5 hr 45 min | 39.4 GB
Audio: English: DTS-HD Master Audio 5.1 (48kHz, 24-bit) @ 1509 Kbps | Subtitles: none
Director: Nick Wickham | Country: Bulgaria
Genre: Heavy Metal, Speed Metal, Trash Metal, Live Concert

The Big Four is an expression designating the 4 most important U.S. metal bands like Megadeth, Metallica, Slayer and Anthrax. These are also the 4 groups best known for Thrash metal. It is since 1984 that young fans of Thrash Metal have begun to speculate on a concert that would combine the Big Four. Over the years, and after a few setbacks and tensions between groups, this vision of a reunion faded. It would take twenty-five years before new rumors, stronger and with more presence on many sites and fan communities, resurfaced. On the occasion of the Sonisphere Festival 2010, the legendary Big Four shared the bill for the first time. This already legendary concert was immortalized for giving us the Big Four: Live From Sofia, Bulgaria.

Sofia Zamolo (Gabo Summer 2009 / Argentina)  Magazines

Posted by hotmags at March 8, 2009
Sofia Zamolo (Gabo Summer 2009 / Argentina)

Sofia Zamolo (Gabo Summer 2009 / Argentina)
PDF | Spanish | 9 pages | 3,3 MB


Sofía Zamolo (born March 21, 1983) is an Argentine top model working for the Multitalent Agency in Buenos Aires. She started her modeling career at the age of 16, while studying at the Colegio Marín school, located in San Isidro. She currently works in different countries including Argentina, Mexico, Peru, and the United States for different lingerie and clothing brands. Zamolo had a high-profile romance with Argentine tennis player David Nalbandian.

Sofia Hilario (FHM December 2008 / Portugal)  Magazines

Posted by craftfox at Dec. 5, 2008
Sofia Hilario (FHM December 2008 / Portugal)

Sofia Hilario (FHM December 2008 / Portugal)
15 JPEG | 1000x2000 | 8.9 MB
Sofia Boutella by Zoey Grossman for Malibu Magazine May/June 2017

Sofia Boutella - Zoey Grossman Photoshoot 2017
12 jpg | up to 1984*1200 | 3.48 MB
Algerian born dancer and actress
Guinevere van Seenus - Sofia Sanchez & Mauro Mongiello Photoshoot 2017

Guinevere van Seenus - Sofia Sanchez & Mauro Mongiello Shoot
10 jpg | up to 2401*1625 | 11.21 MB
American model

Sofia Milo - Antoine Verglas Photoshoot 2016  Girls

Posted by nrg at May 2, 2017
Sofia Milo - Antoine Verglas Photoshoot 2016

Sofia Milo - Antoine Verglas Photoshoot 2016
28 jpg | up to 1500*910 | 6.56 MB
Serbian model
Geir Draugsvoll, Trondheim Symphony Orchestra, Øyvind Gimse - Sofia Gubaidulina: Fachwerk, Silenzio (2011)

Geir Draugsvoll, Trondheim Symphony Orchestra, Øyvind Gimse - Sofia Gubaidulina: Fachwerk, Silenzio (2011)
EAC | FLAC (image+.cue, log) | Covers + Digital Booklet | 55:54 | 220 MB
Genre: Classical | Label: Naxos | Catalog: 8.572772

The bayan is a Russian accordion with a distinctively Eastern European timbre that Gubaidulina has featured in several of her works. Her idiomatic writing for the instrument exploits its coloristic and expressive range as both a melodic and harmonic instrument. In Fachwerk for bayan, percussion, and strings, she uses the percussion with great subtlety as a member of the accompanying forces to provide color and a rhythmic and dynamic foundation for the strings, rather than falling into the temptation of exploiting its potential for taking center stage.
Ali Michael - Sofia Sanchez & Mauro Mongiello Photoshoot 2017

Ali Michael - Sofia Sanchez & Mauro Mongiello Shoot
11 jpg | up to 2776*1831 | 6.07 MB
American model

Sofia Milo in Seychelles photographed by Antoine Verglas  Girls

Posted by nrg at April 28, 2017
Sofia Milo in Seychelles photographed by Antoine Verglas

Sofia Milo - Antoine Verglas Photoshoot 2017
7 jpg | 768*1152 | 2.7 MB
Serbian model
Handel - Vivaldi - Martin: Selected Works (Sofia Chamber Orchestra; Vassil Kazandjiev) 2011

Handel - Vivaldi - Martin: Selected Works - Overture and Dances from Alcina, HWV34; Symphony for Strings and Continuo in G Major, RV 149; 5Etudes for String Orchestra (Sofia Chamber Orchestra; Vassil Kazandjiev) [2011]
EAC Rip | FLAC, TRACKs+CUE, LOG | Covers | 1cd, 238.63 MB
Classical | Balkanton | no

The Sofia Soloists Chamber Orchestra (SSCO) is based in Sofia, Bulgaria. The ensemble was established in 1962 by a group of young musicians who played with the Sofia National Opera. Their first concert conducted by Michail Angelov was well-received, and shortly afterward they began a schedule of concerts and international tours.
In 2014 the ensemble has completed more than 3000 concerts and have won awards from international music festivals in Germany, France, Spain, Croatia, Italy, Belgium and Norway. Their performances are widely available as recordings