Vortex

Vortex Rings and Jets: Recent Developments in Near-Field Dynamics (Fluid Mechanics and Its Applications)(Repost)

Vortex Rings and Jets: Recent Developments in Near-Field Dynamics (Fluid Mechanics and Its Applications) by Daniel T. H. New
English | 2015 | ISBN: 9789812873958, 9812873953 | 235 Pages | PDF | 12.59 MB

"Vortex Structures in Fluid Dynamic Problems" ed. by Hector Perez-de-Tejada  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by exLib at March 8, 2017
"Vortex Structures in Fluid Dynamic Problems" ed. by Hector Perez-de-Tejada

"Vortex Structures in Fluid Dynamic Problems" ed. by Hector Perez-de-Tejada
ITexLi | 2017 | ISBN: 9535129449 9535129430 9789535129431 9789535129448 | 273 pages | PDF | 57 MB

The contents of the book cover topics on vortex dynamics in a variety of flow problems and describe observational measurements and their interpretation.

"Vortex Dynamics and Optical Vortices" ed. by Hector Perez-de-Tejada  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by exLib at March 8, 2017
"Vortex Dynamics and Optical Vortices" ed. by Hector Perez-de-Tejada

"Vortex Dynamics and Optical Vortices" ed. by Hector Perez-de-Tejada
ITexLi | 2017 | ISBN: 9535129309 9535129295 9789535129295 9789535129301 | 343 pages | PDF | 92 MB

The contents of the book cover a wide variety of topics related to the analysis of the dynamics of vortices and describe the results of experiments, computational modeling and their interpretation.

Vortex 1.3.2 Mac OS X  Software

Posted by Messer2 at Jan. 20, 2015
Vortex 1.3.2 Mac OS X

Vortex 1.3.2 | MacOSX | 37.3 MB

Vortex brings a new level of productivity to the mac. Dozens of Actions for the things you do most are instantly available via Drag N Drop or shortcut keys. You can quickly convert image or audio files, translate text or emails, add images and files to emails, compress or uncompress archives, and uninstall applications. With Vortex you can locate and download music and video files, and TV episodes on the internet, manage your pasteboard history …and the list goes on! You can customize Vortex for optimum efficiency and Vortex also integrates with our other TastyApps making them even easier to use!

The Vortex (2012)  Video

Posted by fekmax at Nov. 25, 2014
The Vortex (2012)

The Vortex (2012)
BRRip 1080p | MP4 | AVC, 2060 Kbps | 1920x1080 | English AAC, 93.6 Kbps | 2 channels | Runtime: 01:35:42 | 1.44 GB
BRRip 720p | MP4 | AVC, 1006 Kbps | 1280x720 | English AAC, 93.6 Kbps | 2 channels | Runtime: 01:35:42 | 756 MB
Genre: Action | Adventure | Comedy

After a convoy of American soldiers disappears, a special ops team is deployed to rescue them. They soon encounter an army of gigantic scorpions, spiders and snakes that have come to Earth from another dimension.

Vortex Media: How to Setup, Light and Shoot Great Looking Interviews by Doug Jensen  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by alexov85 at July 19, 2011
Vortex Media: How to Setup, Light and Shoot Great Looking Interviews by Doug Jensen

Vortex Media: How to Setup, Light and Shoot Great Looking Interviews by Doug Jensen
eLearning | English | MPEG2 | 720x480 | 8000 kbps | AC3 | 2 ch, 192 kbps | Run time: ~60 min | 2.66 GB
Photo, Cinema, Interview

How to Shoot Great Looking Interviews - Great interview lighting is essential to any production. Regardless of your budget or what kind of camera you have, there's just no excuse for not shooting the kind of excellent looking interviews that you see on the best network news-magazine programs.

Vortex (2000)  Video

Posted by shadowkid at Oct. 16, 2009
Vortex (2000)

Vortex (2000)
DVDRip | AVI | Japanese | Subtitle: English (Soft-subbed) | 01:30:43 | 720 X 480 | XViD - 853kbps | MP3 - 192kbps | 600 MB
Genre: Horror / Mystery
Also known as: Spiral / Uzumaki

Vortex Prestige 1.0  Software

Posted by janka1984 at Feb. 8, 2009
Vortex Prestige 1.0

Vortex Prestige 1.0 | 59.1 mb

Vortex Prestige 1.0 - quickly also will safely change interface WindowsXP. All resources will be changed and will simulate remarkable appearance Windows Vista: greeting page, the lateral panel, cursors, themes, fonts and many other things.

Vortex Windows : XP With Features Of Vista  Software

Posted by warezking at March 10, 2007
Vortex Windows : XP With Features Of Vista

Vortex Windows : XP With Features Of Vista | FileFactory | 660 MB

This version of Vortex will change windows xp appearance to windows vista. so it will change setup screen,boot screen,login screen,activation screen,default theme, wallpapers, icons,screen savers,sounds and appearance settings these changes are built-in changes so you will not be able to restore windows xp graphics.

Black Vortex Alpha  Comics

Posted by Mendose at June 18, 2017
Black Vortex Alpha

Black Vortex Alpha
Italian | CBR | 91 pages | 70.4 MB